Debussy: Pelléas et Mélisande

Saturday January 19, 2019 at 12:30 PM
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor
Isabel Leonard (Mélisande), Marie-Nicole Lemieux (Geneviève), Paul Appleby (Pelléas), Kyle Ketelsen (Golaud), Ferruccio Furlanetto (Arkel)

Muhly: Marnie

Saturday January 26, 2019 at 1:00 PM
Robert Spano, conductor
Isabel Leonard (Marnie), Janis Kelly (Mrs. Rutland), Denyce Graves (Marnie's mother), Iestyn Davies (Terry Rutland), Christopher Maltman (Mark Rutland)

Bizet: Carmen

Saturday February 2, 2019 at 1:00 PM
Louis Langrée, conductor
Aleksandra Kurzak (Micaëla), Clémentine Margaine (Carmen), Roberto Alagna (Don José), Alexander Vinogradov (Escamillo)

Tchaikovsky/Bartók: Iolanta/Bluebeard's Castle

Saturday February 9, 2019 at 12:30 PM
Henrik Nánási, conductor
Sonya Yoncheva (Iolanta), Matthew Polenzani (Count Gottfried Vaudémont), Alexey Markov (Robert, Duke of Burgundy), Elchin Azizov (Ibn-Hakia), Vitalij Kowaljow (René, King of Provence); Angela Denoke (Judith), Gerald Finley (Bluebeard)

Mozart: Don Giovanni

Saturday February 16, 2019 at 1:00 PM
Cornelius Meister, conductor
Rachel Willis-Sørensen (Donna Anna), Federica Lombardi (Donna Elvira), Aida Garifullina (Zerlina), Stanislas de Barbeyrac (Don Ottavio), Luca Pisaroni (Don Giovanni), Ildar Abdrazakov (Leporello), Brandon Cedel (Masetto), Štefan Kocán (The Commendatore

Verdi: Rigoletto

Saturday February 23, 2019 at 1:00 PM
Nicola Luisotti, conductor
Nadine Sierra (Gilda), Ramona Zaharia (Maddalena), Vittorio Grigolo (Duke of Mantua), Roberto Frontali (Rigoletto), Štefan Kocán (Sparafucile)

Donizetti: La Fille du Régiment

Saturday March 2, 2019 at 1:00 PM
Enrique Mazzola, conductor
Pretty Yende (Marie), Stephanie Blythe (Marquise of Berkenfield), Javier Camarena (Tonio), Maurizio Muraro (Sulpice)

Wagner: Das Rheingold

Saturday March 9, 2019 at 1:00 PM
Philippe Jordan, conductor
Wendy Bryn Harmer (Freia), Jamie Barton (Fricka), Karen Cargill (Erda), Norbert Ernst (Loge), Gerhard Siegel (Mime), Greer Grimsley (Wotan), Tomasz Konieczny (Alberich), Günther Groissböck (Fasolt), Dmitry Belosselskiy (Fafner)

Verdi: Falstaff

Saturday March 16, 2019 at 1:00 PM
Richard Farnes, conductor
Golda Schultz (Nannetta), Ailyn Pérez (Alice Ford), Marie-Nicole Lemieux (Mistress Quickly), Jennifer Johnson Cano (Meg Page), Francesco Demuro (Fenton), Ambrogio Maestri (Falstaff), Juan Jesús Rodríguez (Ford)

Saint-Saëns: Samson et Dalila

Saturday March 23, 2019 at 1:00 PM
Mark Elder, conductor
Anita Rachvelishvili (Dalila), Aleksandrs Antonenko (Samson), Laurent Naouri (High Priest), Tomasz Konieczny (Abimélech), Günther Groissböck (The Old Hebrew)

Wagner: Die Walküre

Saturday March 30, 2019 at 12:00 PM
Philippe Jordan, conductor
Christine Goerke (Brünnhilde), Eva-Maria Westbroek (Sieglinde), Jamie Barton (Fricka), Stuart Skelton (Siegmund), Greer Grimsley (Wotan), Günther Groissböck (Hunding)

Puccini: Tosca

Saturday April 6, 2019 at 1:00 PM
Carlo Rizzi, conductor
Jennifer Rowley (Tosca), Joseph Calleja (Cavaradossi), Wolfgang Koch (Scarpia), Philip Cokorinos (Sacristan)

Wagner: Siegfried

Saturday April 13, 2019 at 11:30 AM
Philippe Jordan, conductor
Christine Goerke (Brünnhilde), Erin Morley (Woodbird), Karen Cargill (Erda), Stefan Vinke (Siegfried), Gerhard Siegel (Mime), Michael Volle (Wanderer), Tomasz Konieczny (Alberich), Dmitry Belosselskiy (Fafner)

Mozart: La Clemenza di Tito

Saturday April 20, 2019 at 1:00 PM
Lothar Koenigs, conductor
Ying Fang (Servilia), Elza van den Heever (Vitellia), Joyce DiDonato (Sesto), Paula Murrihy (Annio), Matthew Polenzani (Tito), Christian Van Horn (Publio)

Wagner: Götterdämmerung

Saturday April 27, 2019 at 11:00 AM
Philippe Jordan, conductor
Christine Goerke (Brünnhilde), Edith Haller (Gutrune), Sarah Connolly (Waltraute), Andreas Schager (Siegfried), Evgeny Nikitin (Gunther), Tomasz Konieczny (Alberich), Eric Owens (Hagen)

Bizet: Es Pêcheurs de Perles

Saturday May 4, 2019 at 1:00 PM
Emmanuel Villaume, conductor
Pretty Yende (Leïla), Javier Camarena (Nadir), Mariusz Kwiecien (Zurga), Nicolas Testé (Nourabad)

Poulenc: Dialogues des Carmélites

Saturday May 11, 2019 at 12:00 PM
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor
Isabel Leonard (Blanche de la Force), Adrianne Pieczonka (Mme Lidoine), Erin Morley (Constance), Karen Cargill (Mère Marie), Karita Mattila (First Prioress), David Portillo (Chevalier de la Force), Dwayne Croft (Marquis de la Force)